District 11 Contacts

Back to GSR page.

Officers


DCM
Steven Shinneman

217-827-7952
srs87977@gmail.com


Alternate DCM

William Christ
217-503-7420
willdaddy7420@gmail.com


Secretary

Greg Lush

217-827-9814

jackal20001064@gmail.com


Treasurer

Lisa Cotton
217-412-2511
lacotton91@hotmail.com


Committee Chairs


Literature

Judy Blankenship
217-433-8018
wttb1@comcast.net


Corrections

Dave O’Brien
217-864-4378
(or see Lisa Cotton)


Grapevine

Linda H.
217-433-9040
lasvegaslinda@comcast.net


PI

Michael Peer
217-520-6270
peer70@comcast.net


CPC

unfiled


Intergroup Liaison

Jane Morthland
217-519-7637
morthlandjane@rocketmail.com


Website Custodian

Tim Collins
217-825-7595
district11area21@gmail.com


GSRS (OR CONTACT)

Arthur

Arthur Group
Scott Bicknell
217-433-4737
js4334737@gmail.com

Decatur

Back to Basics
Lisa Cotton
217-412-2511
lacotton91@hotmail.com

Beginners
Carla Spitzer
217-454-0721
c.spitzer@comcast.net

Decatur Happy Hour
Bev R
217-876-7276

Get High On Life
Jane Morthland
217-519-7637
morthlandjane@rocketmail.com

Good Morning Group
Danny
217-433-2531

Mustard Seed
William Christ
217-503-7420
willdaddy7420@gmail.com

Road to Recovery
Zach Emert
217-670-9793
zackeryemert@gmail.com

Serenity Seekers
Judy Blankenship
217-433-8018
wttb1@comcast.net

Step Sisters
Linda H.
217-433-9040
lasvegaslinda@comcast.net

Sobriety at Six
Michael Peer
217-520-6270
peer70@comcast.net

Sunlight Group
Jim McNamara
217-454-3794
jmcplbg@hotmail.com

Unity at Six
Karl Anderson
217-853-8963
kanderson@heritagenet.org

Mt. Zion
Mt Zion Study Group
Rick Cox
217-520-6450

Easy Does It
Bill L.
217-864-0641
tibifarmers@aol.com

Shelbyville

Shelbyville groups
Tom Gollus
217-426-6116
jknap@frontier.net

Shine Through Sobriety
J. R. Geer
217-460-1870
jamesgeer79@gmail.com

Sullivan

Sullivan Monday Night
Douglas L. Butler
217-929-8501

Wednesday Group
?

Taylorville

Friday Group
Steven Shinneman
217-827-7952
srs87977@gmail.com

Saturday Night Live
(see Serenity group)

Serenity Group
Jason Domonousky
217-561-1179
jasondomonousky@icloud.com

Jeff Turner
217-823-6038
turnjef2496@gmail.com

Tuesday Group
Kristina Lindsey
217-823-9872
kristinalindsey72@gmail.com

Unthirsty Thursday
Greg Lush
217-827-9814
jackal20001064@gmail.com

Tim Collins
217-825-7595
timc7595@gmail.com

Pana

Tuesday Night Group
Jeff Jones
217-820-2323

area-officers-and-past-delegates-list-2017